Russia World Cup 2018 Fixtures (NST)

0
78

General view of a World Cup sign in Sochi, Russia, on June 12, 2018. Photo: Reuters

KATHMANDU: The Russia World Cup 2018 begins at 8:45 pm tomorrow in Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow.

The opening match of the tournament on Thursday, between Russia and Saudi Arabia of Group A, will start the group stage matches.

The time-table for the the upcoming World Cup in Russia as per Nepali Standard Time:

GROUP STAGE MATCHES


Thursday 14 June

Russia VS Saudi Arabia   20:45 NST  Group A   Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow


Friday 15 June

Egypt VS Uruguay    17:45 NST      Group A    Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg

Morocco VS IR Iran   20:45 NST     Group B    Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg

Portugal VS Spain     23:45 NST     Group B    Fisht Stadium, Sochi


Saturday 16 June

France VS Australia     15:45 NST       Group C     Kazan Arena, Kazan

Argentina VS Iceland   18:45 NST      Group D     Spartak Stadium, Moscow

Peru VS Denmark         21:45 NST      Group C      Mordovia Arena, Saransk

Croatia VS Nigeria       00:45 +1day    Group D      Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad


Sunday 17 June

Costa Rica VS Serbia   17:45 NST     Group E   Samara Arena,   Samara

Germany VS Mexico   20:45 NST     Group F   Luzhniki Stadium,  Moscow

Brazil VS Switzerland   23:45 NST    Group E   Rostov Arena,  Rostov-On-Don


Monday 18 June

Sweden VS Korea Republic 17:45 NST  Group F    Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

Belgium VS Panama 20:45 NST             Group G    Fisht Stadium, Sochi

Tunisia VS England 23:45 NST              Group G     Volgograd Arena, Volgograd


Tuesday 19 June

Colombia VS Japan   17:45 NST     Group H     Mordovia Arena, Saransk

Poland VS Senegal    20:45 NST    Group H      Spartak Stadium, Moscow

Russia VS Egypt         23:45 NST    Group A     Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg


Wednesday 20 June

Portugal VS Morocco          17:45 NST   Group B   Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Uruguay VS Saudi Arabia   20:45 NST    Group A   Rostov Arena, Rostov-On-Don

IR Iran VS Spain                   23:45 NST    Group B   Kazan Arena, Kazan


Thursday 21 June  

Denmark VS Australia    17:45 NST     Group C  Samara Arena, Samara

France VS Peru               20:45 NST     Group C   Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg

Argentina VS Croatia      23:45 NST    Group D   Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod


Friday 22 June

Brazil VS Costa Rica       17:45 NST     Group E   Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg

Nigeria VS Iceland          20:45 NST    Group D  Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

Serbia VS Switzerland     23:45 NST   Group E   Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad


Saturday 23 June

Belgium VS Tunisia               17: 45 NST   Group G   Spartak Stadium, Moscow

Korea Republic VS Mexico   20:45 NST    Group F    Rostov Arena, Rostov-On-Don

Germany VS Sweden             23:45 NST    Group F   Fisht Stadium, Soc


Sunday 24 June

England VS Panama              17:45 NST     Group G   Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

Japan VS Senegal                  20:45 NST     Group H   Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg

Poland VS Colombia              23:45 NST     Group H   Kazan Arena, Kazan


Monday 25 June

Uruguay VS Russia         19:45 NST    Group A   Samara Arena, Samara

Saudi ArabiaVS Egypt    19:45 NST    Group A  Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

Spain VS Morocco          23:45 NST    Group B  Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

IR Iran VS Portugal        23:45 NST    Group B   Mordovia Arena, Saransk


Tuesday 26 June

Australia VS Peru         19:45 NST     Group C     Fisht Stadium, Sochi

Denmark VS France     19:45 NST     Group C     Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Nigeri VS Argentina    23:45 NST     Group D     Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg

Iceland VS Croatia       23:45 NST      Group D     Rostov Arena, Rostov-On-Don


Wednesday 27 June

Korea Republic VS Germany   19:45 NST   Group F     Kazan Arena, Kazan

Mexico VS Sweden                   19:45 NST   Group F     Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg

Serbia VS Brazil                         23:45 NST   Group E     Spartak Stadium, Moscow

Switzerland VS Costa Rica        23:45 NST   Group E     Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod


Thursday 28 June

Japan VS Poland           19:45 NST     Group H       Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

Senegal VS Colombia   19:45 NST     Group H       Samara Arena, Samara

Panama VS Tunisia        23:45 NST    Group G       Mordovia Arena, Saransk

England VS Belgium      23:45 NST   Group G        Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

Written by Sandeep
This news first appeared on https://thehimalayantimes.com/sports/russia-world-cup-2018-fixtures-nst/ under the title “Russia World Cup 2018 Fixtures (NST)”. Bolchha Nepal is not responsible or affiliated towards the opinion expressed in this news article.